NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
- Wojteł
- John Williams
- Posty: 9836
- Rejestracja: sob mar 15, 2008 23:50 pm
- Lokalizacja: Chrząszczyżewoszyce powiat Łękołody
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Haha Śląsk węgiel zadupie gwara
- Wawrzyniec
- Hans Zimmer
- Posty: 33954
- Rejestracja: sob lip 12, 2008 02:00 am
- Kontakt:
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Zostały rozdane Złote Łyse Broxtony z mnóstwem polskich akcentów, gdzieś wygrał soundtrack, który nawet nie doczekał się oryginalnego wydania. https://moviemusicuk.us/2024/02/02/movi ... ards-2023/
SCORE OF THE YEAR
THE PIPER, Christopher Young (review)
Nominees
THE BOYS IN THE BOAT, Alexandre Desplat (review)
CHŁOPI/THE PEASANTS, Łukasz Rostkowski (review)
CREATION OF THE GODS I: KINGDOM OF STORMS, Gordy Haab (review)
GOLD KINGDOM AND WATER KINGDOM, Evan Call (review)
IN LOVE AND DEEP WATER, Takatsugu Muramatsu (review)
IN THE LAND OF SAINTS AND SINNERS, Diego Baldenweg, Nora Baldenweg, Lionel Baldenweg (review)
INDIANA JONES AND THE DIAL OF DESTINY, John Williams (review)
STAR TREK: PICARD [S3], Stephen Barton and Frederik Wiedmann
ZNACHOR/FORGOTTEN LOVE, Paweł Lucewicz (review)
SCORE OF THE YEAR
THE PIPER, Christopher Young (review)
Nominees
THE BOYS IN THE BOAT, Alexandre Desplat (review)
CHŁOPI/THE PEASANTS, Łukasz Rostkowski (review)
CREATION OF THE GODS I: KINGDOM OF STORMS, Gordy Haab (review)
GOLD KINGDOM AND WATER KINGDOM, Evan Call (review)
IN LOVE AND DEEP WATER, Takatsugu Muramatsu (review)
IN THE LAND OF SAINTS AND SINNERS, Diego Baldenweg, Nora Baldenweg, Lionel Baldenweg (review)
INDIANA JONES AND THE DIAL OF DESTINY, John Williams (review)
STAR TREK: PICARD [S3], Stephen Barton and Frederik Wiedmann
ZNACHOR/FORGOTTEN LOVE, Paweł Lucewicz (review)
#WinaHansa #IStandByDaenerys
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Rozdano Saturny. Za muzę wygrał Daniel za Spider-mana. W kategorii Best Television Presentation wygrał natomiast film Giacchino Werewolf by Night.
A tu zwycięzcy Grammy. Goransson, Williams, Eilish, Barton&Haab.
https://filmmusicreporter.com/2024/02/0 ... mer-score/
A tu zwycięzcy Grammy. Goransson, Williams, Eilish, Barton&Haab.
https://filmmusicreporter.com/2024/02/0 ... mer-score/
- Pawel P.
- Metallica
- Posty: 1442
- Rejestracja: czw gru 29, 2011 21:36 pm
- Lokalizacja: Warszawa
- Kontakt:
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
26. Grammy dla Williamsa, tyle samo zdobył Pierre Boulez.
Wiecej otrzymali:
Beyoncé 32 (ta to dojdzie pewnie do pięćdziesiatki na koniec kariery, skoro potrafi mieć po dziesieć nominacji po kazdej płycie)
Sir Georg Solti (31)
Quincy Jones (28)
Alison Krauss (27)
Chick Corea (27)
Wiecej otrzymali:
Beyoncé 32 (ta to dojdzie pewnie do pięćdziesiatki na koniec kariery, skoro potrafi mieć po dziesieć nominacji po kazdej płycie)
Sir Georg Solti (31)
Quincy Jones (28)
Alison Krauss (27)
Chick Corea (27)
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Historyczne rozdanie Grammy - piosenka filmowa Eilish wygrała również w najważniejszej kategorii - "Piosenka Roku"
Z rąk Lionela <3
youtu.be/8QgGzPobrLo
Z rąk Lionela <3
youtu.be/8QgGzPobrLo
#FUCKVINYL
- lis23
- + Ludvig van Beethoven +
- Posty: 13249
- Rejestracja: czw lis 12, 2009 03:50 am
- Lokalizacja: Sosnowiec
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Grammy za muzykę do gier otrzymali Stephen Barton i Gordy Haab, którzy odpowiadają za muzykę do Star Wars Jedi: Survivor.
Inni nominowani:
Bear McCreary (God of War Ragnarök)
Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy, Chuck Myers (Hogwarts Legacy)
Jess Serro, Tripod, Austin Wintory (Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical)
Sarah Schachner (Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II)
Inni nominowani:
Bear McCreary (God of War Ragnarök)
Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy, Chuck Myers (Hogwarts Legacy)
Jess Serro, Tripod, Austin Wintory (Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical)
Sarah Schachner (Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II)
Tylko On, Williams John
Tylko on, Elton John
Tylko on, Elton John
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Odnotujmy nagrody Duńskiej Akademii Filmowej (Robert).
W kategorii muzyki filmowej wygrała ścieżka do polsko-duńskiego dokumentu "Apolonia Apolonia" autorstwa Jonas Struck.
youtu.be/8sBSAvFN9C8
Pozostali nominowani:
Anders Malta, Jonas Struck - Synkefri
Dan Romer - Bastarden (The Promised Land)
Jens Ole Wowk McCoy - Underverden 2
Johan Carøe - Den store stilhed
Lasse Aagaard - Viktor mod verden
W kategorii muzyki filmowej wygrała ścieżka do polsko-duńskiego dokumentu "Apolonia Apolonia" autorstwa Jonas Struck.
youtu.be/8sBSAvFN9C8
Pozostali nominowani:
Anders Malta, Jonas Struck - Synkefri
Dan Romer - Bastarden (The Promised Land)
Jens Ole Wowk McCoy - Underverden 2
Johan Carøe - Den store stilhed
Lasse Aagaard - Viktor mod verden
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Tak, Robert od Roberta Jacobsena - duńskiego malarza i rzeźbiarza.
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Nomki o Orłów :
Najlepsza muzyka:
"Chłopi"
"Doppelgänger. Sobowtór"
"Figurant"
"Kos"
"Znachor"
Wszyscy nominowani tym razem żyją. Chyba?
Najlepsza muzyka:
"Chłopi"
"Doppelgänger. Sobowtór"
"Figurant"
"Kos"
"Znachor"
Wszyscy nominowani tym razem żyją. Chyba?
#FUCKVINYL
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Nominacje IFMCA:
SCORE OF THE YEAR
GOJIRA-1.0/GODZILLA MINUS ONE, music by Naoki Sato
INDIANA JONES AND THE DIAL OF DESTINY, music by John Williams
KIMITACHI WA DŌ IKIRU/THE BOY AND THE HERON, music by Joe Hisaishi
OPPENHEIMER, music by Ludwig Göransson
THE PIPER, music by Christopher Young
COMPOSER OF THE YEAR
LORNE BALFE
LAURA KARPMAN
BEAR MCCREARY
JOHN WILLIAMS
CHRISTOPHER YOUNG
BREAKTHROUGH COMPOSER OF THE YEAR
SHERRI CHUNG
PAWEŁ LUCEWICZ
MICHAEL “MIKA” PENNIMAN JR.
ŁUKASZ “L.U.C” ROSTKOWSKI
COREY WALLACE
COMPOSITION OF THE YEAR
“Can You Hear the Music?” from OPPENHEIMER, music by Ludwig Göransson
“Concerto for Flute and Orchestra, Movement 2” from THE PIPER, music by Christopher Young
“Found” from LA SOCIEDAD DE LA NIEVE/SOCIETY OF THE SNOW, music by Michael Giacchino
“Helena’s Theme” from INDIANA JONES AND THE DIAL OF DESTINY, music by John Williams
“Leaving Spacedock” from STAR TREK: PICARD, music by Stephen Barton and Frederik Wiedmann
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A DRAMA FILM
THE BOYS IN THE BOAT, music by Alexandre Desplat
NAPOLEON, music by Martin Phipps
OPPENHEIMER, music by Ludwig Göransson
LA SOCIEDAD DE LA NIEVE/SOCIETY OF THE SNOW, music by Michael Giacchino
ZNACHOR/FORGOTTEN LOVE, music by Paweł Lucewicz
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A COMEDY FILM
AMERICAN FICTION, music by Laura Karpman
BARBIE, music by Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt
HAUNTED MANSION, music by Kris Bowers
KUREIJI KURUZU/IN LOVE AND DEEP WATER, music by Takatsugu Muramatsu
MON CRIME/THE CRIME IS MINE, music by Philippe Rombi
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR AN ACTION/ADVENTURE FILM
THE HUNGER GAMES: THE BALLAD OF SONGBIRDS AND SNAKES, music by James Newton Howard
INDIANA JONES AND THE DIAL OF DESTINY, music by John Williams
MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE – DEAD RECKONING, PART ONE, music by Lorne Balfe
PERTSA & KILU: FAARAON SORMUS/RANGERS OF THE LOST RING, music by Panu Aaltio
SUPERCELL, music by Corey Wallace
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A FANTASY/SCIENCE FICTION FILM
THE CREATOR, music by Hans Zimmer
FENG SHEN DI YI BU: ZHAO GE FENG YUN/CREATION OF THE GODS I: KINGDOM OF STORMS, music by Gordy Haab
GOJIRA-1.0/GODZILLA MINUS ONE, music by Naoki Sato
PETER PAN & WENDY, music by Daniel Hart
POOR THINGS, music by Jerskin Fendrix
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A HORROR/THRILLER FILM
A HAUNTING IN VENICE, music by Hildur Guđnadóttir
THE LAST VOYAGE OF THE DEMETER, music by Bear McCreary
M3GAN, music by Anthony Willis
THE NUN II, music by Marco Beltrami
THE PIPER, music by Christopher Young
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR AN ANIMATED FILM
CHŁOPI/THE PEASANTS, music by Łukasz “L.U.C” Rostkowski
ELEMENTAL, music by Thomas Newman
KIMITACHI WA DŌ IKIRU/THE BOY AND THE HERON, music by Joe Hisaishi
MIGRATION, music by John Powell
SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE, music by Daniel Pemberton
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A DOCUMENTARY
BLUE WHALES: RETURN OF THE GIANTS, music by Steven Price
LIBRES, music by Oscar Martín Leanizbarrutia
LIFE ON OUR PLANET, music by Lorne Balfe
STILL: A MICHAEL J. FOX MOVIE, music by John Powell
WILD ISLES, music by George Fenton
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR TELEVISION
AHSOKA, music by Kevin Kiner
ALL THE LIGHT WE CANNOT SEE, music by James Newton Howard
THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER, music by The Newton Brothers
ONE PIECE, music by Sonya Belousova and Giona Ostinelli
STAR TREK: PICARD, music by Stephen Barton and Frederik Wiedmann
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A VIDEO GAME OR INTERACTIVE MEDIA
AVATAR: FRONTIERS OF PANDORA, music by Pinar Toprak
GOD OF WAR: RAGNARÖK – VALHALLA, music by Sparks & Shadows, themes by Bear McCreary
HOGWARTS LEGACY, music by Chuck E. Myers, J. Scott Rakozy, and Peter Murray
PLANET OF LANA, music by Takeshi Furukawa
STAR WARS: JEDI – SURVIVOR, music by Stephen Barton and Gordy Haab
BEST ARCHIVAL RELEASE
CHAPLIN, music by John Barry; album produced by Neil S. Bulk, liner notes by Jon Burlingame, album art direction by Scott Saslow (La-La Land)
HEIDI/JANE EYRE, music by John Williams; album produced by Mike Matessino, liner notes by John Takis and Mike Matessino, album art direction by Jim Titus (Quartet)
HOOK, music by John Williams; album produced by Mike Matessino, liner notes by Mike Matessino, John Takis, and Jason LeBlanc, album art direction by Jim Titus (La-La Land)
LAURENCE ROSENTHAL: MUSIC FOR FILM AND TELEVISION, music by Laurence Rosenthal; the Brussels Philharmonic conducted by Dirk Brossé, album produced by Thomas Van Parys/Film Fest Gent, liner notes by Laurence Rosenthal, Robert Townson, and Thomas Van Parys, album art direction by Stuart Ford (Silva Screen/Film Fest Gent)
MACARTHUR, music by Jerry Goldsmith; album produced by Douglass Fake, liner notes by Jeff Bond and Douglass Fake, album art direction by Kay Marshall (Intrada)
THE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH/ON DANGEROUS GROUND, music by Bernard Herrmann; the Royal Scottish National Orchestra conducted by William Stromberg, album produced by Douglass Fake, liner notes by Steven Smith, album art direction by Stephane Coedel and Kay Marshall (Intrada)
NIGHT AFTER NIGHT, music by James Newton Howard; orchestra conducted by Gavin Greenaway, featured performers Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Hilary Hahn, and Maya Beiser, album produced by Michael Dean Parsons, liner notes by James Newton Howard and M. Night Shyamalan, album art direction nominee to be confirmed (Sony Classical)
THE ROCK, music by Nick Glennie-Smith, Hans Zimmer, and Harry Gregson-Williams; album produced by Stéphane Humez, liner notes by Kaya Savas, album art direction by Kay Marshall (Intrada)
SÉANCE ON A WET AFTERNOON/KATHERINE HEPBURN, music by John Barry; Orquesta de Córdoba conducted by Fernando Velázquez, album produced by Jose M. Benitez and Leigh Phillips, liner notes by Jon Burlingame, album art direction by Nacho B. Govantes and Jim Titus (Quartet)
A SYMPHONIC CELEBRATION: MUSIC FROM THE STUDIO GHIBLI FILMS OF HAYAO MIYAZAKI, music by Joe Hisaishi; the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Joe Hisaishi, album produced by Joe Hisaishi and Anna Barry, liner notes by Michael Beek, album art direction by Yuka Araki (Deutsche Grammophon)
FILM MUSIC RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR
INTRADA RECORDS, Douglass Fake, Roger Feigelson
LA-LA LAND RECORDS, MV Gerhard, Matt Verboys
MOVIESCORE MEDIA, Mikael Carlsson
MUSIC BOX RECORDS, Cyril Durand-Roger, Laurent Lafarge
QUARTET RECORDS, Jose M. Benitez
SCORE OF THE YEAR
GOJIRA-1.0/GODZILLA MINUS ONE, music by Naoki Sato
INDIANA JONES AND THE DIAL OF DESTINY, music by John Williams
KIMITACHI WA DŌ IKIRU/THE BOY AND THE HERON, music by Joe Hisaishi
OPPENHEIMER, music by Ludwig Göransson
THE PIPER, music by Christopher Young
COMPOSER OF THE YEAR
LORNE BALFE
LAURA KARPMAN
BEAR MCCREARY
JOHN WILLIAMS
CHRISTOPHER YOUNG
BREAKTHROUGH COMPOSER OF THE YEAR
SHERRI CHUNG
PAWEŁ LUCEWICZ
MICHAEL “MIKA” PENNIMAN JR.
ŁUKASZ “L.U.C” ROSTKOWSKI
COREY WALLACE
COMPOSITION OF THE YEAR
“Can You Hear the Music?” from OPPENHEIMER, music by Ludwig Göransson
“Concerto for Flute and Orchestra, Movement 2” from THE PIPER, music by Christopher Young
“Found” from LA SOCIEDAD DE LA NIEVE/SOCIETY OF THE SNOW, music by Michael Giacchino
“Helena’s Theme” from INDIANA JONES AND THE DIAL OF DESTINY, music by John Williams
“Leaving Spacedock” from STAR TREK: PICARD, music by Stephen Barton and Frederik Wiedmann
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A DRAMA FILM
THE BOYS IN THE BOAT, music by Alexandre Desplat
NAPOLEON, music by Martin Phipps
OPPENHEIMER, music by Ludwig Göransson
LA SOCIEDAD DE LA NIEVE/SOCIETY OF THE SNOW, music by Michael Giacchino
ZNACHOR/FORGOTTEN LOVE, music by Paweł Lucewicz
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A COMEDY FILM
AMERICAN FICTION, music by Laura Karpman
BARBIE, music by Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt
HAUNTED MANSION, music by Kris Bowers
KUREIJI KURUZU/IN LOVE AND DEEP WATER, music by Takatsugu Muramatsu
MON CRIME/THE CRIME IS MINE, music by Philippe Rombi
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR AN ACTION/ADVENTURE FILM
THE HUNGER GAMES: THE BALLAD OF SONGBIRDS AND SNAKES, music by James Newton Howard
INDIANA JONES AND THE DIAL OF DESTINY, music by John Williams
MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE – DEAD RECKONING, PART ONE, music by Lorne Balfe
PERTSA & KILU: FAARAON SORMUS/RANGERS OF THE LOST RING, music by Panu Aaltio
SUPERCELL, music by Corey Wallace
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A FANTASY/SCIENCE FICTION FILM
THE CREATOR, music by Hans Zimmer
FENG SHEN DI YI BU: ZHAO GE FENG YUN/CREATION OF THE GODS I: KINGDOM OF STORMS, music by Gordy Haab
GOJIRA-1.0/GODZILLA MINUS ONE, music by Naoki Sato
PETER PAN & WENDY, music by Daniel Hart
POOR THINGS, music by Jerskin Fendrix
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A HORROR/THRILLER FILM
A HAUNTING IN VENICE, music by Hildur Guđnadóttir
THE LAST VOYAGE OF THE DEMETER, music by Bear McCreary
M3GAN, music by Anthony Willis
THE NUN II, music by Marco Beltrami
THE PIPER, music by Christopher Young
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR AN ANIMATED FILM
CHŁOPI/THE PEASANTS, music by Łukasz “L.U.C” Rostkowski
ELEMENTAL, music by Thomas Newman
KIMITACHI WA DŌ IKIRU/THE BOY AND THE HERON, music by Joe Hisaishi
MIGRATION, music by John Powell
SPIDER-MAN: ACROSS THE SPIDER-VERSE, music by Daniel Pemberton
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A DOCUMENTARY
BLUE WHALES: RETURN OF THE GIANTS, music by Steven Price
LIBRES, music by Oscar Martín Leanizbarrutia
LIFE ON OUR PLANET, music by Lorne Balfe
STILL: A MICHAEL J. FOX MOVIE, music by John Powell
WILD ISLES, music by George Fenton
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR TELEVISION
AHSOKA, music by Kevin Kiner
ALL THE LIGHT WE CANNOT SEE, music by James Newton Howard
THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER, music by The Newton Brothers
ONE PIECE, music by Sonya Belousova and Giona Ostinelli
STAR TREK: PICARD, music by Stephen Barton and Frederik Wiedmann
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE FOR A VIDEO GAME OR INTERACTIVE MEDIA
AVATAR: FRONTIERS OF PANDORA, music by Pinar Toprak
GOD OF WAR: RAGNARÖK – VALHALLA, music by Sparks & Shadows, themes by Bear McCreary
HOGWARTS LEGACY, music by Chuck E. Myers, J. Scott Rakozy, and Peter Murray
PLANET OF LANA, music by Takeshi Furukawa
STAR WARS: JEDI – SURVIVOR, music by Stephen Barton and Gordy Haab
BEST ARCHIVAL RELEASE
CHAPLIN, music by John Barry; album produced by Neil S. Bulk, liner notes by Jon Burlingame, album art direction by Scott Saslow (La-La Land)
HEIDI/JANE EYRE, music by John Williams; album produced by Mike Matessino, liner notes by John Takis and Mike Matessino, album art direction by Jim Titus (Quartet)
HOOK, music by John Williams; album produced by Mike Matessino, liner notes by Mike Matessino, John Takis, and Jason LeBlanc, album art direction by Jim Titus (La-La Land)
LAURENCE ROSENTHAL: MUSIC FOR FILM AND TELEVISION, music by Laurence Rosenthal; the Brussels Philharmonic conducted by Dirk Brossé, album produced by Thomas Van Parys/Film Fest Gent, liner notes by Laurence Rosenthal, Robert Townson, and Thomas Van Parys, album art direction by Stuart Ford (Silva Screen/Film Fest Gent)
MACARTHUR, music by Jerry Goldsmith; album produced by Douglass Fake, liner notes by Jeff Bond and Douglass Fake, album art direction by Kay Marshall (Intrada)
THE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH/ON DANGEROUS GROUND, music by Bernard Herrmann; the Royal Scottish National Orchestra conducted by William Stromberg, album produced by Douglass Fake, liner notes by Steven Smith, album art direction by Stephane Coedel and Kay Marshall (Intrada)
NIGHT AFTER NIGHT, music by James Newton Howard; orchestra conducted by Gavin Greenaway, featured performers Jean-Yves Thibaudet, Hilary Hahn, and Maya Beiser, album produced by Michael Dean Parsons, liner notes by James Newton Howard and M. Night Shyamalan, album art direction nominee to be confirmed (Sony Classical)
THE ROCK, music by Nick Glennie-Smith, Hans Zimmer, and Harry Gregson-Williams; album produced by Stéphane Humez, liner notes by Kaya Savas, album art direction by Kay Marshall (Intrada)
SÉANCE ON A WET AFTERNOON/KATHERINE HEPBURN, music by John Barry; Orquesta de Córdoba conducted by Fernando Velázquez, album produced by Jose M. Benitez and Leigh Phillips, liner notes by Jon Burlingame, album art direction by Nacho B. Govantes and Jim Titus (Quartet)
A SYMPHONIC CELEBRATION: MUSIC FROM THE STUDIO GHIBLI FILMS OF HAYAO MIYAZAKI, music by Joe Hisaishi; the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Joe Hisaishi, album produced by Joe Hisaishi and Anna Barry, liner notes by Michael Beek, album art direction by Yuka Araki (Deutsche Grammophon)
FILM MUSIC RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR
INTRADA RECORDS, Douglass Fake, Roger Feigelson
LA-LA LAND RECORDS, MV Gerhard, Matt Verboys
MOVIESCORE MEDIA, Mikael Carlsson
MUSIC BOX RECORDS, Cyril Durand-Roger, Laurent Lafarge
QUARTET RECORDS, Jose M. Benitez
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
Wszyscy żyją z nominowanych do Orłów 2024 i wszyscy są Polakami. Najstarszy jest Zygmunt Konieczny - 87 lat.
Dziwne, że tym razem bez nominacji dla Desplata za muzykę do filmu Polańskiego (w poprzednich latach dostawał z automatu, załapały się tylko zdjęcia Pawła Edelmana do "The Palace") i bez nominacji dla Frederica Verchevala za "Zieloną Granicę". Sami filmowcy podzieleni do dzieła Agnieszki Holland. Zaledwie 6 nominacji. W nominacjach wygrał "Kos" - ma 16.
L.U.C. ma dodatkowo nominację za odkrycie roku.
Dziwne, że tym razem bez nominacji dla Desplata za muzykę do filmu Polańskiego (w poprzednich latach dostawał z automatu, załapały się tylko zdjęcia Pawła Edelmana do "The Palace") i bez nominacji dla Frederica Verchevala za "Zieloną Granicę". Sami filmowcy podzieleni do dzieła Agnieszki Holland. Zaledwie 6 nominacji. W nominacjach wygrał "Kos" - ma 16.
L.U.C. ma dodatkowo nominację za odkrycie roku.
Re: NAGRODY BRANŻOWE
No i Michael ze swoją pierwszą nagrodą Goya Society of the Snow wielkim zwycięzcą gali z aż 12 wygranymi.